Skip Navigation
HomeContact Us • Lodge Ambassadors
Lodge Ambassadors of the Denver Scottish Rite

Active Blue Lodge and Scottish Rite Masons who represent the Denver Scottish Rite in the Masonic community, especially in their Blue Lodges.


Lodge
Ambassador (email)
Chairmain Dan Rivers, 32° KCCH ()
Vice Chairmain Jack White, 32° KCCH ()


Mountain
Area Coordinator Mike Scott, 32° KCCH ()
Nevada #4 Ashley Buss, 33° ()
Central #6 Bill Skewes, 32° KCCH ()
Georgetown #12 Ashley Buss, 33° ()
Doric #25 Ernie Pyle, 32° ()
Idaho Springs #26 Ted Brown, 32° ()
Corinthian #35 Steven Everitt, 32° ()
Breckenridge #47 Jim Schneider, 32° KCCH ()


Northern
Area Coordinator Bob Gregory, 33° ()
Collins #19 Roy Halpern, 32° ()
Estes Park #183 Marvin Hart, 32° ()
Century #190 [TBD]
Fidelity #192 [TBD]
Longs Peak #197 Jim Smith, 33° ()

Eastern
Area Coordinator Robert D. Elsloo, 33° ()
Sterling #54 Robert D. Elsloo, 33° ()
Oasis #67 Ed Zorn, 33° ()
Wray #71 [TBD]
Akron #74 Charlie Johnson, 33° ()
Holyoke #81 [TBD]
Brush #123 [TBD]

Boulder
Area Coordinator Kevin Townley, 32° KCCH ()
Columbia #14 Kevin Townley, 32° KCCH ()
St. Vrain #23 Greg Harris, 32° ()
Boulder #45 Kevin Townley, 32° KCCH ()
Garfield #50 Bill Deaver, 32° ()
Bob Gregory, 33° ()
Lafayette #91 Bruce Lawlor, 32° ()
Paul Revere #130 Randy Penn, 32° KCCH ()

Southern
Area Coordinator [TBD]
Burlington-Cheyenne Wells #77 [TBD]
Kiowa #116 Walt Martin, 33° ()
Lincoln #146 [TBD]
Douglas #153 Joseph Magoffin, 32° KCCH (Elect) ()

Metro North
Area Coordinator Dave King, 32° ()
Brighton #78 Keith Huhn, 32° ()
Lupton #119 Kevin Townley, 32° KCCH ()
Miracle #182 John Zeaphey, 32° ()
Mosaic #184 Heath Firestone, 32° ()
Northglenn #194 Jim Schneider, 32° KCCH ()

Metro East
Area Coordinator Ed Johnson, 33° ()
Park Hill #148 Jason Spigner, 32° ()
Byers #152 John Francis, 32° ()
Aurora #156 Wade Hampton, 32° ()
Joppa Daylight #174 Jack Harlan, 33° ()
Revelation #180 Ron Thompson, 32° ()

Metro South
Area Coordinator Keith Anderson, 32° KCCH ()
Weston #22 Danny Will, 32° KCCH ()
Harmony #61 Robert Walker, 32° ()
Centennial #84 Ashley Buss, 33° ()
South Denver #93 Dan Rivers, 32° KCCH ()
Southgate #138 Greg Dominguez, 32° KCCH ()
Columbine #147 [TBD]
George Washington #161 Dick Mitchell, 33° ()
Englewood #166 Michael Rudloff, 32° ()
Greenleaf #169 James Kilbane, 32° ()

Metro West
Area Coordinator Jerry Fenimore, 33° ()
Golden City #1 Byron Walker, 32° KCCH ()
Blackhawk #11 Phil Hause, 32° KCCH ()
Highlands #86 Michael Connely, 33° ()
Liberty #134 Larry Tygart, 32° KCCH (Elect) ()
Lakewood #170 Lance Rommerdahl, 32° ()
Jacques DeMolay #171 Grover Sardeson, 33° ()

Metro Central
Area Coordinator John Moreno, 33° ()
Denver #5 Thomas Shotts, 32° KCCH ()
Union #7 Thomas Gaffney, 32° ()
Pythagoras #41 Jason Wright, 32° ()
Oriental #87 Neal Beatty, 32° KCCH ()
Albert Pike #117 Jay Allen, 32° ()
East Denver #160 Tim Hogan, 32° KCCH ()